E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Timothy
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $527,527
Quality classy country home that abuts Paul Bunyan Trail & across the street from North Long Lake. 38.6x28.6 htd garage, many newer upgrades: Kitchen w/ssteel appliances, Nat'l gas split stone FP, hardwood floors, home office, newer roof, C/air, septic.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Timothy
Keller Williams Realty Professionals Listed on: 06/04/2014
Co-Listed By
Robert Coffin
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Rothleutner
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Markielly | $500 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Hohertz Katelin M | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dale Milton E | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hohertz Katelin M | $295,500 | -- | |
| -- | $248,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Markielly | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $248,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Sold | $248,900 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $248,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $437,000 | $86,400 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $442,700 | $79,100 | $363,600 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $428,300 | $73,600 | $354,700 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $378,800 | $45,700 | $333,100 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $305,800 | $46,700 | $259,100 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $296,400 | $46,900 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $268,500 | $41,700 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $254,000 | $39,900 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $251,400 | $50,600 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $236,700 | $45,600 | $191,100 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $201,100 | $42,400 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | $720 | $172,300 | $41,400 | $130,900 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Timothy
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Robert Coffin
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sandra Rothleutner
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4629294
APN: 992100010140009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.