105B Thompson St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $89,532 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105B Thompson St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $106,633, approximately $130 per square foot. 105B Thompson St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Sims Gary F
Bought by
Sims Sue S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Sims Gary F
Bought by
Sims Sue S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Sims Gary F
Bought by
Sims Sue S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Bought by
Sims Gary F and Sims Sue S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Sue S | $2,702 | -- | |
| Sims Sue S | $3,846 | -- | |
| Sims Sue S | $3,846 | -- | |
| Sims Gary F | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $4,010 | $480 | $3,530 |