106 12th Ave Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706
Estimated Value: $943,966 - $1,310,000
Studio
--
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$1,305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 12th Ave, Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706 and is currently estimated at $1,101,492, approximately $1,305 per square foot. 106 12th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Azalea Elementary School, Bay Point Middle School, and Boca Ciega High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Fletcher Bradley W
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Bradley W Fletch and Fletcher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Mast Donald T and Mast Brenda L
Bought by
Pidgeon Philip D and Pidgeon James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,300
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Bradley W Fletch | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fletcher Bradley W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fletcher Bradley W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pidgeon Philip D | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pidgeon Philip D | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,292 | $849,764 | $847,188 | $2,576 |
| 2024 | $13,782 | $1,150,482 | $1,100,983 | $49,499 |
| 2023 | $13,782 | $976,166 | $929,650 | $46,516 |
| 2022 | $12,562 | $868,311 | $838,490 | $29,821 |
| 2021 | $11,854 | $758,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,518 | $622,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,533 | $544,038 | $509,967 | $34,071 |
| 2018 | $9,268 | $553,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,624 | $510,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,334 | $511,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,947 | $486,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,343 | $454,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map