NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 1st Ave Clanton, AL 35045

Estimated Value: $155,891 - $207,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2015

Last sale price $50,000

Est. 256% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,122 / mo

322 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to City of Clanton Parks & Recreation

About This Home

As of March 2015

Duplex that is built completed of concrete blocks, inside and outside walls. New archectical shingle roof. This is a great investment property, currently rented at $900 per month. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and one bath, nice living room, dining room, kitchen and laundry room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin George

RealtySouth Chilton REA License #0082848 Listed on: 03/14/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin George

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electric, lawn maintenance
  • The owner pays for electric, gas, lawn maintenance, maintenance, telephone, trash collection, water/sewer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-07-36-3-008-034.000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-family
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Design: 1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Dining Area Feature: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall
  • Kitchen Feature: Range Electric
  • Room Features: Kitchen/Den, Living Room

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 11-07-36-3-008-034.000

Rental Info

  • Owner Pay: Electric, Gas, Lawn Maintenance, Maintenance, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water/Sewer
  • Tenant Pay: All Utilities, Electric, Lawn Maintenance

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 784

Multi Family

  • Total Units: 2
  • Unit Count: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Dennis Kay O
Bought by
Wilson Janice
Current Estimated Value
$177,973

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Janice $36,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2015 03/25/15 Sold $50,000 -28.5% --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2014 03/14/14 For Sale $69,900 -- --
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $22,380 $3,000 $19,380
2024 -- $23,160 $3,000 $20,160
2023 $379 $22,380 $3,000 $19,380
2022 $0 $17,560 $3,220 $14,340
2021 $0 $16,400 $3,000 $13,400
2020 $154 $16,400 $3,000 $13,400
2019 $154 $10,080 $3,000 $7,080
2018 $125 $9,520 $0 $0
2017 $369 $0 $0 $0
2016 $366 $0 $0 $0
2015 $361 $0 $0 $0
2013 $361 $8,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 307842

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1107363006030000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.