106 9th St Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 9th St, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $120,232, approximately $74 per square foot. 106 9th St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Tyrone Area Elementary School, Tyrone Area Middle School, and Tyrone Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Searer Richard H and Searer Ann G
Bought by
Searer Richard H and Searer Ann G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searer Richard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $114,700 | $10,000 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $114,700 | $10,000 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $114,700 | $10,000 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $114,700 | $10,000 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $114,700 | $10,000 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $114,700 | $10,000 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $114,700 | $10,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $114,700 | $10,000 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $9,491 | $114,700 | $10,000 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $636 | $11,820 | $560 | $11,260 |
| 2015 | $636 | $11,820 | $560 | $11,260 |
| 2014 | $636 | $11,820 | $560 | $11,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map