106 Adrian Dr Robinson, TX 76706
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Adrian Dr, Robinson, TX 76706 and is currently estimated at $243,535, approximately $183 per square foot. 106 Adrian Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Robinson Primary School, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Schmedthorst Doris Eileen
Bought by
Schmedthorst Robin Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmedthorst Robin Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $165,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $150,000 | $34,720 | $115,280 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $150,000 | $34,720 | $115,280 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $140,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $130,690 | $27,370 | $103,320 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $116,020 | $26,010 | $90,010 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $113,250 | $24,880 | $88,370 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $104,930 | $23,640 | $81,290 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $94,660 | $17,320 | $77,340 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $81,690 | $16,980 | $64,710 |
| 2015 | $681 | $78,320 | $16,650 | $61,670 |
| 2014 | $681 | $77,990 | $16,320 | $61,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map