106 Arnold Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $161,873 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Arnold Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $189,968, approximately $190 per square foot. 106 Arnold Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Commons Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Bought by
Keyes Ossie J & Alfred L Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyes Ossie J & Alfred L Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $100,567 | $30,000 | $70,567 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $100,567 | $30,000 | $70,567 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $100,567 | $30,000 | $70,567 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $100,567 | $30,000 | $70,567 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $82,170 | $30,000 | $52,170 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $82,170 | $30,000 | $52,170 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $82,170 | $30,000 | $52,170 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $82,170 | $30,000 | $52,170 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $89,850 | $30,000 | $59,850 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $89,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $89,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $89,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map