106 Basinger Rd Pandora, OH 45877
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Basinger Rd, Pandora, OH 45877 and is currently estimated at $219,156, approximately $115 per square foot. 106 Basinger Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pandora-Gilboa Elementary School, Pandora-Gilboa Middle School, and Pandora-Gilboa High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $58,630 | $8,730 | $49,900 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $58,630 | $8,730 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $43,990 | $6,790 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $43,992 | $6,790 | $37,202 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $43,990 | $6,790 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $37,680 | $5,450 | $32,230 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $43,990 | $6,790 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $43,990 | $6,790 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $43,990 | $6,790 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $37,680 | $5,450 | $32,230 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $37,680 | $5,450 | $32,230 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $37,680 | $5,450 | $32,230 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $37,680 | $5,450 | $32,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map