106 Bedard Rd Sheldon, VT 05483
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Bedard Rd, Sheldon, VT 05483. 106 Bedard Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,420 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $64,900 | $54,900 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,900 | $54,900 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map