106 Beech St Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $986,013
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Beech St, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $907,503, approximately $533 per square foot. 106 Beech St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Holy Name Parish School and The Roxbury Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Canter Arthur A and Brissette Gary R
Bought by
Arthur Alvan Canter Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Canter Arthur A
Bought by
Canter Arthur A and Brissette Gary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Alvan Canter Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Canter Arthur A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canter Arthur A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,923 | $856,900 | $251,400 | $605,500 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $834,200 | $255,400 | $578,800 |
| 2023 | $8,532 | $794,400 | $243,200 | $551,200 |
| 2022 | $7,716 | $709,200 | $217,100 | $492,100 |
| 2021 | $7,032 | $659,000 | $206,800 | $452,200 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $608,300 | $198,200 | $410,100 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $568,700 | $155,700 | $413,000 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $526,600 | $155,700 | $370,900 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $492,200 | $155,700 | $336,500 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $430,300 | $155,700 | $274,600 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $387,600 | $124,500 | $263,100 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $352,000 | $124,500 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map