106 Beechwood Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Beechwood Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $257,926, approximately $212 per square foot. 106 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Kilby Shores Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $255,200 | $65,000 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $222,500 | $65,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $210,000 | $65,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $193,000 | $65,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $159,100 | $42,800 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $151,800 | $42,800 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $141,000 | $42,800 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $137,200 | $42,800 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $133,600 | $42,800 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $130,000 | $42,800 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $792 | $135,100 | $42,800 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $792 | $135,100 | $42,800 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map