106 Benjamin Ct Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Benjamin Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $294,032, approximately $214 per square foot. 106 Benjamin Ct is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Pritchard Jacquelyn S
Bought by
Pritchard Jacquelyn S and Creson Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Allen Lynn W and Foushee Wanda W
Bought by
Pritchard Jacquelyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Bought by
Wilson Evelyn Life Estate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Jacquelyn S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pritchard Jacquelyn S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pritchard Jacquelyn S | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Evelyn Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |