75 Benjamin Ct Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Benjamin Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $272,270, approximately $132 per square foot. 75 Benjamin Ct is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Pierce Fredrick L and Pierce Carrie T
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Pierce Fredrick L and Pierce Carrie T
Bought by
Pierce Carrie T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Carrie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $209,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $144,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $454 | $145,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $992 | $145,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $145,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $916 | $121,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $121,738 | $0 | $0 |