Estimated Value: $269,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Bishop Blvd, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $303,167, approximately $134 per square foot. 106 Bishop Blvd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Parker Gregory S and Rigoni Parker Pamela
Bought by
Tuten Matthew Benjamin and Tuten Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Miles V Nelson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Parker Gregory S and Parker Pamela Rigoni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuten Matthew Benjamin | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Parker Gregory S | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Gregory S | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Parker Gregory S | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $144,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $140,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $136,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $132,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $128,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $126,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $121,790 | $22,930 | $98,860 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $118,090 | $22,930 | $95,160 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $120,070 | $22,930 | $97,140 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $122,050 | $22,930 | $99,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map