Estimated Value: $329,000 - $482,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,305
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Bishop Blvd, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $411,471, approximately $178 per square foot. 103 Bishop Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Hegde B Sudhakara and Hegde Tara S
Bought by
Pridgeon George W and Pridgeon Lindsey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pridgeon George W | $27,500 | Frith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $240,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $233,480 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $220,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $205,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $202,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $198,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $194,780 | $17,640 | $177,140 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $195,600 | $17,640 | $177,960 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $197,440 | $17,640 | $179,800 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $199,270 | $17,640 | $181,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map