106 Blue Mountain Dr Irmo, SC 29063
Ballentine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $428,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Blue Mountain Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $390,667, approximately $129 per square foot. 106 Blue Mountain Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Navarino Cindy A
Bought by
Clarke Michael J Copeland and Bowen Avery Lane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,859
Outstanding Balance
$201,323
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$189,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2003
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Navarino Cindy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Michael J Copeland | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Navarino Cindy A | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records