106 Bridgeview Dr Perkasie, PA 18944
East Rockhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,211
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Bridgeview Dr, Perkasie, PA 18944 and is currently estimated at $752,289, approximately $234 per square foot. 106 Bridgeview Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Faith Christain Academy Lower, and Community Service Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Mondjack Gregory F and Mondjack Paulette M
Bought by
Mondjack Paulette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1991
Bought by
Mondjack Gregory F and Mondjack Paulette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondjack Paulette M | -- | -- | |
| Mondjack Gregory F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mondjack Paulette M | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,395 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2024 | $8,395 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2023 | $8,299 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2022 | $8,299 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2021 | $8,299 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2020 | $8,299 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2019 | $8,251 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2018 | $8,155 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2017 | $8,095 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2016 | $8,095 | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,990 | $9,400 | $38,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map