106 Brookhill Place Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Brookhill Place, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $217,194, approximately $198 per square foot. 106 Brookhill Place is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Bullock Laura S and Krause Stacey
Bought by
Hatton Tamah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$72,470
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Hmidt Judy A
Bought by
Llock Laura S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton Tamah A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Llock Laura S | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatton Tamah A | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $5,300 | $1,050 | $4,250 |
| 2024 | $885 | $4,600 | $660 | $3,940 |
| 2023 | $850 | $4,600 | $660 | $3,940 |
| 2022 | $801 | $4,600 | $660 | $3,940 |
| 2021 | $801 | $4,600 | $660 | $3,940 |
| 2020 | $747 | $4,010 | $700 | $3,310 |
| 2019 | $747 | $4,010 | $700 | $3,310 |
| 2018 | $746 | $4,010 | $700 | $3,310 |
| 2017 | $746 | $4,010 | $700 | $3,310 |
| 2016 | $712 | $100,150 | $17,500 | $82,650 |
| 2015 | $712 | $100,150 | $17,500 | $82,650 |
| 2014 | $699 | $98,910 | $18,000 | $80,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map