106 Brookside Ct Jacksonville, NC 28546
Piney Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Brookside Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $288,312, approximately $175 per square foot. 106 Brookside Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Silverdale Elementary School and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Hennessy Sean M and Hennessy Dawn M
Bought by
Johnson Floyd and Johnson Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,138
Outstanding Balance
$121,979
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Lombardi Ronald
Bought by
Hennessy Sean M and Hennessy Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,864
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Floyd | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Hennessy Sean M | $156,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Floyd | $192,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennessy Sean M | $159,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $201,709 | $35,000 | $166,709 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $201,709 | $35,000 | $166,709 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $201,709 | $35,000 | $166,709 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $201,709 | $35,000 | $166,709 |
| 2021 | $740 | $149,930 | $35,000 | $114,930 |
| 2020 | $740 | $149,930 | $35,000 | $114,930 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $149,930 | $35,000 | $114,930 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $149,930 | $35,000 | $114,930 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $150,730 | $35,000 | $115,730 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $150,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $150,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $150,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map