106 Camelot Ct Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,065,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,723
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Camelot Ct, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $992,636, approximately $266 per square foot. 106 Camelot Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Duff Orville H and Duff Orville
Bought by
Kerr Ronald A and Kerr Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,553
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,083
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Ronald A | $345,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Ronald A | $310,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |