106 Celtic Cir Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $151,303 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Celtic Cir, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $168,326, approximately $136 per square foot. 106 Celtic Cir is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Glasgow Christian Academy and Montessori Academy of Glasgow.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Bought by
Pin Oak Acquistions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pin Oak Acquistions Llc | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $97,000 | $11,500 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $94,500 | $9,000 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $97,000 | $11,500 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $689 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $713 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $701 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $696 | $60,000 | $8,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $808 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $68,000 | $10,200 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $68,000 | $10,200 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $0 | $68,000 | $10,200 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $736 | $68,000 | $10,200 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map