106 Cherry Hill Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $365,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $315,527, approximately $424 per square foot. 106 Cherry Hill Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School and Holy Communion Parish Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,352 | $216,800 | $66,000 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $7,245 | $202,600 | $66,000 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $7,245 | $191,100 | $60,000 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $172,200 | $60,000 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $154,900 | $60,000 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $150,400 | $60,000 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $143,200 | $60,000 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $140,400 | $60,000 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $136,300 | $60,000 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $89,600 | $32,900 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,600 | $32,900 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,600 | $32,900 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map