106 Chestnut Dr Seth, WV 25181
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $91,791
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Chestnut Dr, Seth, WV 25181 and is currently estimated at $78,948, approximately $69 per square foot. 106 Chestnut Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $32,640 | $3,000 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $158 | $32,760 | $3,000 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $406 | $30,300 | $3,000 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $351 | $27,720 | $3,000 | $24,720 |
| 2021 | $335 | $26,460 | $3,000 | $23,460 |
| 2020 | $335 | $26,460 | $3,000 | $23,460 |
| 2019 | $315 | $24,900 | $3,000 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $344 | $27,120 | $3,000 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $319 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $319 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $321 | $25,320 | $3,000 | $22,320 |
| 2014 | $345 | $27,240 | $3,000 | $24,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map