94 Ruby St Seth, WV 25181
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Ruby St, Seth, WV 25181 and is currently estimated at $114,791, approximately $74 per square foot. 94 Ruby St is a home located in Boone County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Gant David
Bought by
Hall Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Steven | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $56,160 | $6,480 | $49,680 |
| 2024 | $703 | $56,160 | $6,480 | $49,680 |
| 2023 | $696 | $52,440 | $6,480 | $45,960 |
| 2022 | $615 | $48,540 | $6,480 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $588 | $46,500 | $6,480 | $40,020 |
| 2020 | $589 | $46,500 | $6,480 | $40,020 |
| 2019 | $589 | $46,500 | $6,480 | $40,020 |
| 2018 | $587 | $46,320 | $6,480 | $39,840 |
| 2017 | $547 | $43,200 | $6,480 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $547 | $43,200 | $6,480 | $36,720 |
| 2015 | $594 | $46,860 | $6,480 | $40,380 |
| 2014 | $784 | $61,860 | $6,480 | $55,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map