106 Circle Dr Richmond, KY 40475
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Circle Dr, Richmond, KY 40475 and is currently estimated at $193,174, approximately $178 per square foot. 106 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Clark Moores Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $929 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $941 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $125 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $941 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $961 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $539 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $440 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $440 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $440 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map