106 Clover St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Clover St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $199,904, approximately $209 per square foot. 106 Clover St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $187,400 | $50,000 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $151,700 | $50,000 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $127,300 | $50,000 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $114,000 | $45,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $105,300 | $40,000 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $98,900 | $30,000 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $98,900 | $30,000 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $97,900 | $30,000 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $98,000 | $30,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map