106 Cobblestone Ct Spring Mills, PA 16875
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cobblestone Ct, Spring Mills, PA 16875 and is currently estimated at $461,759, approximately $228 per square foot. 106 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Peach Lane School, and Windy Poplars School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Henry C and Taylor Debra K
Bought by
Griffith Brian K and Griffith Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,774
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Brian K | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Brian K | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,749 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2025 | $5,659 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2024 | $5,546 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2022 | $5,360 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2017 | $5,233 | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,170 | $17,635 | $72,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map