130 Stone Row Ln Spring Mills, PA 16875
Estimated Value: $396,429 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Stone Row Ln, Spring Mills, PA 16875 and is currently estimated at $419,857, approximately $202 per square foot. 130 Stone Row Ln is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Peach Lane School, and Windy Poplars School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Vanvactor John C and Vanvactor Susan B
Bought by
Peters Jeremy Daniel and Peters Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,165
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Jcck Lp
Bought by
Vanvactor John C and Vanvactor Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,880
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Jeremy Daniel | $274,900 | None Available | |
| Vanvactor John C | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Jeremy Daniel | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvactor John C | $165,880 | |
| Closed | Vanvactor John C | $31,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,023 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2025 | $4,945 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2017 | $4,573 | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,790 | $15,505 | $63,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map