106 Coolidge Ave Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Coolidge Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $156,311, approximately $139 per square foot. 106 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
In The Matter Of Beatrice Robinson Lnc
Bought by
Mcmillian Donnie D and Woods Mary Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1932
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillian Donnie D | $14,300 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $67,500 | $11,760 | $55,740 |
| 2024 | $497 | $51,160 | $9,800 | $41,360 |
| 2023 | $488 | $51,160 | $9,800 | $41,360 |
| 2022 | $485 | $51,160 | $9,800 | $41,360 |
| 2021 | $489 | $51,160 | $9,800 | $41,360 |
| 2020 | $462 | $48,420 | $9,800 | $38,620 |
| 2019 | $454 | $48,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $48,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $441 | $48,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $438 | $48,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map