123 Coolidge Ave Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $87,116 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Coolidge Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $120,279, approximately $171 per square foot. 123 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Bowman Benny G and Bowman Beth Ellen
Bought by
Chaney Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Outstanding Balance
$29,554
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Wesley | $45,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaney Wesley | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $35,750 | $9,000 | $26,750 |
| 2024 | $253 | $30,630 | $7,500 | $23,130 |
| 2023 | $169 | $30,630 | $7,500 | $23,130 |
| 2022 | $250 | $30,630 | $7,500 | $23,130 |
| 2021 | $253 | $30,630 | $7,500 | $23,130 |
| 2020 | $247 | $28,960 | $7,500 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $244 | $28,960 | $7,500 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $240 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $235 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map