106 Copper Leaf - Rd Unit 249 Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $431,533 - $461,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Copper Leaf - Rd Unit 249, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $445,633, approximately $172 per square foot. 106 Copper Leaf - Rd Unit 249 is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Christiana Elementary School, Christiana Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Waldron Farms Llc
Bought by
Ole South Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ole South Properties Inc | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $91,925 | $13,750 | $78,175 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $91,925 | $13,750 | $78,175 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $91,925 | $13,750 | $78,175 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $91,925 | $13,750 | $78,175 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $68,800 | $8,625 | $60,175 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $69,400 | $8,625 | $60,775 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $69,400 | $8,625 | $60,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map