106 Cottontail Rd Unit 8 Wellfleet, MA 02667
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $578,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cottontail Rd Unit 8, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $560,821, approximately $584 per square foot. 106 Cottontail Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Wolff Jane
Bought by
Jane Wolff Ft and Wolff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Wolff Ft | -- | -- | |
| Jane Wolff Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $517,300 | $0 | $517,300 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $513,100 | $0 | $513,100 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $372,900 | $0 | $372,900 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $277,100 | $0 | $277,100 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $259,500 | $0 | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $270,300 | $0 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $262,400 | $0 | $262,400 |