106 Coventry Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Coventry Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $505,279, approximately $393 per square foot. 106 Coventry Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,987 | $1,720 | $200 | $1,520 |
| 2023 | $6,987 | $1,720 | $200 | $1,520 |
| 2022 | $8,537 | $1,720 | $200 | $1,520 |
| 2021 | $8,537 | $1,720 | $200 | $1,520 |
| 2020 | $8,718 | $1,720 | $200 | $1,520 |
| 2019 | $8,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,385 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2017 | $8,385 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2016 | $9,571 | $2,180 | $200 | $1,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,180 | $200 | $1,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,180 | $200 | $1,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map