106 Cowden Rd Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $48,823 - $80,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cowden Rd, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $59,274, approximately $87 per square foot. 106 Cowden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Mexican Mel Llc
Bought by
Wilson Johnna Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,588
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$46,686
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Johnna Lisa | $36,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Johnna Lisa | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |