501 2nd St Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 2nd St, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $203,482, approximately $141 per square foot. 501 2nd St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Stroud Jr William T
Bought by
West Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Stroud William T
Bought by
Stroud William T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Terry | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stroud William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $4,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $4,620 | $490 | $68,740 |
| 2022 | $958 | $3,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $180 | $0 | $180 |