106 Crestview Dr Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $268,906 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Crestview Dr, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $290,477, approximately $158 per square foot. 106 Crestview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Bought by
Ellison Chandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Ray Bill and Ray Sue
Bought by
Ellison Devin M and Ellison Chandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Bought by
Ray Bill & Sue Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
C J C Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Chandra L | -- | -- | |
| Ellison Chandra L | -- | -- | |
| Ellison Devin M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ray Bill & Sue Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| C J C Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellison Devin M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $42,850 | $2,140 | $40,710 |
| 2024 | $699 | $42,850 | $2,140 | $40,710 |
| 2023 | $720 | $42,850 | $2,140 | $40,710 |
| 2022 | $718 | $24,340 | $3,050 | $21,290 |
| 2021 | $718 | $24,340 | $3,050 | $21,290 |
| 2020 | $718 | $24,340 | $3,050 | $21,290 |
| 2019 | $718 | $24,340 | $3,050 | $21,290 |
| 2018 | $743 | $24,340 | $3,050 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $964 | $29,270 | $2,460 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $964 | $29,270 | $2,460 | $26,810 |
| 2014 | $964 | $29,270 | $2,460 | $26,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map