402 Birch St Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $179,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Birch St, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $139,304, approximately $103 per square foot. 402 Birch St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Bought by
Mcnabb Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Bought by
Booth Lance and Booth Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Bought by
Usda Rural Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Bought by
Lenard Harris and Lenard Elsie O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Bought by
Lenard Harris and Lenard Elsie O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnabb Rebecca | $50,000 | -- | |
| Booth Lance | $32,000 | -- | |
| Usda Rural Dev | -- | -- | |
| Lenard Harris | -- | -- | |
| Lenard Harris | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $20,210 | $910 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $106 | $20,210 | $910 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $154 | $20,210 | $910 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $178 | $12,320 | $1,560 | $10,760 |
| 2021 | $178 | $12,320 | $1,560 | $10,760 |
| 2020 | $178 | $12,320 | $1,560 | $10,760 |
| 2019 | $178 | $12,320 | $1,560 | $10,760 |
| 2018 | $203 | $12,320 | $1,560 | $10,760 |
| 2017 | $262 | $13,620 | $840 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $262 | $13,620 | $840 | $12,780 |
| 2014 | $262 | $13,620 | $840 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map