106 Cross St Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $137,603
Studio
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Cross St, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $121,151, approximately $89 per square foot. 106 Cross St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Hux Ronald W and Hargis Florence
Bought by
Hux Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hux Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $10,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $8,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $8,453 | $1,536 | $6,917 |
| 2022 | $982 | $8,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $984 | $8,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $6,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $6,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $6,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $6,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $524 | $6,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $6,918 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map