106 Davies Ln Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $270,499
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Davies Ln, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $239,875, approximately $132 per square foot. 106 Davies Ln is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,300 | $17,700 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map