106 Deerpath Rd Southampton, PA 18966
Estimated Value: $584,317 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Deerpath Rd, Southampton, PA 18966 and is currently estimated at $622,829, approximately $333 per square foot. 106 Deerpath Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Maureen M. Welch Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Mcdowell Scott R
Bought by
Mcdowell Scott R and Mcdowell Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,132
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Childs Robert J and Childs Virginia S
Bought by
Mcdowell Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Scott R | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Scott R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Scott R | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdowell Scott R | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $31,550 | $5,560 | $25,990 |
| 2024 | $6,077 | $31,550 | $5,560 | $25,990 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $31,550 | $5,560 | $25,990 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $31,550 | $5,560 | $25,990 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $31,550 | $5,560 | $25,990 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $31,550 | $5,560 | $25,990 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $26,400 | $5,560 | $20,840 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $26,400 | $5,560 | $20,840 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $26,400 | $5,560 | $20,840 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $26,400 | $5,560 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,400 | $5,560 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,400 | $5,560 | $20,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map