5,797

Recently Sold Wrightstown, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    42 Devon Rd, Newtown, PA 18940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,010

    Last Listing Agent David Teitelman Hampton Preferred Real Estate Inc

    42 Devon Rd, Newtown, PA 18940
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6185 Mechanicsville Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • Land
    • 3.87 Acres
    • $109,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Walton Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    6185 Mechanicsville Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /42

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1807 Cynthia Ln, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,387

    Last Listing Agent Ken Prause Opus Elite Real Estate

    1807 Cynthia Ln, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053
  • /44

    $418,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5734 Arcadia Ct, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,012

    Last Listing Agent Jim Byrd Keller Williams Real Estate - Bensalem

    5734 Arcadia Ct, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /45

    $549,900

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    9022 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,873

    Last Listing Agent Scott Freeman Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors- Ottsville

    9022 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /59

    $462,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3703 Spruce St, Bristol, PA 19007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,082

    Last Listing Agent Beata Dziekonski Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    3703 Spruce St, Bristol, PA 19007
  • /34

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    763 Linton Hill Rd, Newtown, PA 18940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,513

    Last Listing Agent Robert Misner Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    763 Linton Hill Rd, Newtown, PA 18940
  • /43

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1838 Sheri Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,600

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSantis Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    1838 Sheri Rd, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /14

    $515,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1852 Farmdale Rd, Jamison, PA 18929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,852

    Last Listing Agent Don Bormes RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    1852 Farmdale Rd, Jamison, PA 18929
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2752 Windsor Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,920

    Last Listing Agent Ken Prause Opus Elite Real Estate

    2752 Windsor Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /17

    $526,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    315 Rowantree Cir, Yardley, PA 19067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,921

    Last Listing Agent Patty Webb Salomon Realty LLC

    315 Rowantree Cir, Yardley, PA 19067
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    559 Maple Ave, Southampton, PA 18966

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,554

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Farley Real of Pennsylvania

    559 Maple Ave, Southampton, PA 18966
  • /25

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    30 Houk Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,135

    Last Listing Agent Amy Emery BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    30 Houk Rd, Doylestown, PA 18901
  • /14

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    505 Nob Hill Dr, Perkasie, PA 18944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,692

    Last Listing Agent James Valentine RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie

    505 Nob Hill Dr, Perkasie, PA 18944
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    30 Meadow Ln, Levittown, PA 19054

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,725

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Franklin BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    30 Meadow Ln, Levittown, PA 19054
  • /46

    $354,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2938 Hill Rd, Sellersville, PA 18960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,857

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Dailey CG Realty, LLC

    2938 Hill Rd, Sellersville, PA 18960
  • /27

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    61 Thornyapple Ln, Levittown, PA 19054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,969

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Pinto RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    61 Thornyapple Ln, Levittown, PA 19054
  • /56

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    24 Woodspring Cir, Sellersville, PA 18960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,196

    Last Listing Agent Christian Skiffington RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie

    24 Woodspring Cir, Sellersville, PA 18960
  • /46

    $510,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    143 S Founders Ct, Warrington, PA 18976

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,709

    Last Listing Agent CONNIE L. FOHNER Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    143 S Founders Ct, Warrington, PA 18976
  • /10

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1454 Kingsley Dr, Warminster, PA 18974

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,389

    Last Listing Agent John Spognardi RE/MAX Signature

    1454 Kingsley Dr, Warminster, PA 18974
  • /28

    $187,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1228 Pacific Ave, Bristol, PA 19007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,321

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    1228 Pacific Ave, Bristol, PA 19007
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    249 Bernick Dr, Langhorne, PA 19047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,991

    Last Listing Agent Anne Goldenbaum Opus Elite Real Estate

    249 Bernick Dr, Langhorne, PA 19047
  • /28

    $752,090

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    447 Liberty Trail, Sellersville, PA 18960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Craig D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    447 Liberty Trail, Sellersville, PA 18960
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2209 Dungan Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,565

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Tomlinson RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    2209 Dungan Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4016 Barry Ct Unit 736B, Southampton, PA 18966

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,381

    Last Listing Agent Dana Castro Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    4016 Barry Ct Unit 736B, Southampton, PA 18966
  • /13

    $487,630

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    56 N 8th St Unit HOMESITE B28, Perkasie, PA 18944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Craig Craig Properties Inc

    56 N 8th St Unit HOMESITE B28, Perkasie, PA 18944
  • /25

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    251 Rosewood Ave, Langhorne, PA 19047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,112

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Allen Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    251 Rosewood Ave, Langhorne, PA 19047
  • /50

    $800,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3422 Lower Mountain Rd, Furlong, PA 18925

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,225

    Last Listing Agent Heather Walton Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    3422 Lower Mountain Rd, Furlong, PA 18925
  • /77

    $4,295,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6145 Greenhill Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,068,845

    Last Listing Agent Revi Haviv Compass RE

    6145 Greenhill Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    136 Tartan Terrace, Chalfont, PA 18914

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,129

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Woodall Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    136 Tartan Terrace, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    289 Holly Dr, Levittown, PA 19055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,399

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Cortes Keller Williams Premier

    289 Holly Dr, Levittown, PA 19055
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2065 Scheetzs Church Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,744

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fehnel RE/MAX Services

    2065 Scheetzs Church Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /57

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    435 Longleaf Dr, Perkasie, PA 18944

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,925

    Last Listing Agent Mary Patterson Country Real Estate

    435 Longleaf Dr, Perkasie, PA 18944
  • /25

    $97,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    231 Johnson Dr, Fairless Hills, PA 19030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Maines EXP Realty, LLC

    231 Johnson Dr, Fairless Hills, PA 19030
  • /55

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    20 Cathleen Dr, Richboro, PA 18954

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,484

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cotton Palmer Mack Real Estate Services

    20 Cathleen Dr, Richboro, PA 18954
  • /48

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3 Ginger Ct, Newtown, PA 18940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,900

    Last Listing Agent Ariella Boczniewicz Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    3 Ginger Ct, Newtown, PA 18940
  • /30

    $492,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4043 Diane Way, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,403

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Bellinger Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4043 Diane Way, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /18

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2400 Mill Hill Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,077

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    2400 Mill Hill Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /62

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4912 Gloucester Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,665

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bukta Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    4912 Gloucester Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902
  • /3

    $185,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5725 Beaver Dam Rd, Bristol, PA 19007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,205

    Last Listing Agent Robin Kemmerer Robin Kemmerer Associates Inc

    5725 Beaver Dam Rd, Bristol, PA 19007

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Wrightstown, PA?
Homes for sale in Wrightstown, PA have an average home price of $583,776.
What is the average time to sell a house in Wrightstown, PA?
The houses for sale in Wrightstown, PA spend an average of 24 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Wrightstown, PA?
There are 35 active homes for sale in Wrightstown, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Wrightstown, PA?
385 homes have sold in Wrightstown, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Wrightstown, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$560,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$640,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$455,620
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$332,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$262,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$276
Number of Homes for Sale
35
Last 12 months Home Sales
385
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$565,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home