106 Dewittshire Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Dewittshire Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $340,634, approximately $233 per square foot. 106 Dewittshire Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Wood Raymond
Bought by
Wood Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Raymond | -- | Mary Smith-Keib |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,513 | $309,800 | $25,000 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $267,100 | $25,000 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $234,300 | $25,000 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $8,034 | $216,900 | $25,000 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $7,919 | $193,700 | $25,000 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $176,100 | $25,000 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $169,300 | $25,000 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $169,300 | $25,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $169,300 | $25,000 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $158,200 | $25,000 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,200 | $25,000 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,200 | $25,000 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map