106 Dilcy Daniel Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $99,726 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Dilcy Daniel Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $177,932, approximately $109 per square foot. 106 Dilcy Daniel Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Somers George F and Somers Lillian
Bought by
Somers Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Mccarter Rhonda
Bought by
Somers George F and Somers Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Lillian | $25,450 | None Available | |
| Somers George F | $89,349 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $853 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $779 | $14,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $708 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |