117 Cohill Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Cohill Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $186,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 117 Cohill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $373 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $340 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map