106 Drooping Leaf Dr Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated payment $1,873/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Deerfield Elementary School Rated A-
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
Stand out of the crowd in this community with serene and soothing pond, gazebo for all your picture perfect moments, walking trails for those warm summer nights, pool, clubhouse, and even annual ducklings and usual geese who frequent the community to satisfy all your animal needs! A rare corner lot home with easy access to pond and playground near the round about in the community. Large home to suit all your needs including 5 bedrooms with enough space for office rooms or guest spaces, built in bookshelves for those who work from home, large family room for all your friend or family gatherings complete with wood burning fireplace for those cooler winter nights. Large open kitchen overlooking large yard, and a powder room on the main floor perfect for guests. Upstairs find all five spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Possibilities are endless. Prestigious, ranked, and desired Lexington One Schools , or enjoy your homeschool life in this new home, with plenty of space to set up a homeschool room! Home was pressure washed and professionally cleaned prior to putting on market, and this home is ready for its new owners! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2007
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2,400 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
Schools
- Deerfield Elementary School
- Pleasant Hill Middle School
- Lexington High School
Additional Features
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Persimmon Grove Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,611 | $11,240 | $2,000 | $9,240 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $7,154 | $1,200 | $5,954 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $7,154 | $1,200 | $5,954 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $10,732 | $1,800 | $8,932 |
| 2019 | $986 | $6,341 | $1,200 | $5,141 |
| 2018 | $967 | $6,341 | $1,200 | $5,141 |
| 2017 | $938 | $6,341 | $1,200 | $5,141 |
| 2016 | $930 | $6,340 | $1,200 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | $901 | $6,415 | $1,200 | $5,215 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,420 | $1,200 | $5,220 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $281,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $178,860 | None Available | |
| Deed | $160,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $275,910 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $175,619 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $160,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)
MLS Number: 628086
APN: 006414-01-069
- 322 Drooping Leaf Rd
- 571 Blue Ledge Cir
- 118 Harvest Grove Ln
- 235 Longmont Dr
- 249 Drooping Leaf Rd
- 150 Summer Orchard Dr
- 314 Blue Lagoon Ln
- 169 Prismatic Way
- 933 Rawl Rd
- 944 Rawl Rd
- 159 Greenside Dr
- 246 Chesterbrook Ln
- 186 Greenside Dr
- 418 Badminton Ct
- 851 Rawl Rd
- 224 Royal Lythan Cir
- 214 Glenforest Ct
- 104 Inverness Dr
- 40 Crescent Moon Ct
- 224 Millwright Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.