106 E 25th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Historic Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E 25th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $341,607, approximately $217 per square foot. 106 E 25th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Deming Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Dorsett Earl K and Dorsett Heide K
Bought by
Dorsett Earl and Dorsett Heide K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsett Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $16,609 | $1,585 | $15,024 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $31,662 | $3,170 | $28,492 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $30,577 | $3,170 | $27,407 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $26,069 | $3,170 | $22,899 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $23,116 | $3,170 | $19,946 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $22,236 | $3,170 | $19,066 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $21,505 | $3,170 | $18,335 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $19,593 | $2,624 | $16,969 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $18,063 | $2,624 | $15,439 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $17,029 | $2,426 | $14,603 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $16,939 | $2,426 | $14,513 |
| 2014 | $982 | $16,510 | $2,426 | $14,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map