106 E Avenue D Bismarck, ND 58501
Capital District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
939
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Avenue D, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $256,595, approximately $273 per square foot. 106 E Avenue D is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Will-Moore Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Lips Marilyn O Lwary and Duffey Marilyn O
Bought by
Lips Marilyn O Leary and Thompson Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lips Marilyn O Leary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $109,950 | $20,000 | $89,950 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $104,750 | $15,000 | $89,750 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $104,750 | $15,000 | $89,750 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $82,100 | $15,000 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $77,250 | $14,000 | $63,250 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $76,250 | $13,000 | $63,250 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $72,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $974 | $72,950 | $13,000 | $59,950 |
| 2017 | $671 | $72,950 | $13,000 | $59,950 |
| 2016 | $671 | $72,950 | $8,000 | $64,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map