106 E Avenue H Nickerson, KS 67561
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $59,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Avenue H, Nickerson, KS 67561 and is currently estimated at $55,381, approximately $106 per square foot. 106 E Avenue H is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Nickerson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Bought by
Vela Gabriel Orlando and Vela Megan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Gabriel Orlando | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $1,080 | $753 | $327 |
| 2024 | $267 | $987 | $729 | $258 |
| 2023 | $247 | $873 | $633 | $240 |
| 2022 | $224 | $774 | $616 | $158 |
| 2021 | $213 | $693 | $547 | $146 |
| 2020 | $206 | $693 | $547 | $146 |
| 2019 | $208 | $658 | $504 | $154 |
| 2018 | $100 | $613 | $463 | $150 |
| 2017 | $157 | $886 | $475 | $411 |
| 2016 | $174 | $986 | $475 | $511 |
| 2015 | $230 | $993 | $419 | $574 |
| 2014 | $243 | $1,014 | $419 | $595 |