106 E Bridle Path Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Bridle Path, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $702,151, approximately $274 per square foot. 106 E Bridle Path is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1991
Bought by
Gillespie John W and Gillespie Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie John W | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $670,900 | $129,300 | $541,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $309 | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $309 | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $309 | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map