106 E Broad St Mount Carroll, IL 61053
Estimated Value: $68,254 - $105,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Broad St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053 and is currently estimated at $81,064, approximately $71 per square foot. 106 E Broad St is a home located in Carroll County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $9,709 | $2,402 | $7,307 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,867 | $2,194 | $6,673 |
| 2022 | $916 | $8,405 | $2,080 | $6,325 |
| 2021 | $700 | $6,282 | $1,981 | $4,301 |
| 2020 | $695 | $6,282 | $1,981 | $4,301 |
| 2019 | $703 | $6,282 | $1,981 | $4,301 |
| 2018 | $704 | $6,282 | $1,981 | $4,301 |
| 2017 | $858 | $6,099 | $1,923 | $4,176 |
| 2016 | $865 | $7,772 | $1,923 | $5,849 |
| 2015 | $855 | $7,772 | $1,923 | $5,849 |
| 2014 | $818 | $7,772 | $1,923 | $5,849 |
| 2013 | $818 | $7,917 | $1,236 | $6,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map